Deutsches Archäologisches Institut (1945-)

Main page content

Name (Institution)
Deutsches Archäologisches Institut (1945-)
GND-Nummer (Institution)
18740-9
Ort der Institution
Gründung
Bestehen seit
1945

Beschäftigungsinstitution von

Dragendorff, Hans
Bittel, Kurt
Krämer, Werner
Hauptmann, Harald
Matz, Friedrich (der Jüngere)
Wiegand, Theodor
Kekulé von Stradonitz, Reinhard
Raddatz, Klaus
Reincke, Gerhard
Grünhagen, Wilhelm
Lendle, Otto
Weber, Hans
Grundmann, Kimon
Schmidt, Klaus
Bersu, Gerhard
Watzinger, Carl
Heintze, Helga von
Boehringer, Erich
Buchner, Edmund
Neuffer, Eduard
Völling, Thomas
Stein, Ernst
Bruns, Gerda
Boehmer, Rainer Michael
Parzinger, Hermann
Darsow, Wolfgang
Ziegenaus, Oskar
Meinecke, Michael
Jantzen, Ulf
Gerkan, Armin von
Franke, Peter Robert

Forschungsinstitution von

Uslar, Rafael von
Pallat, Ludwig
Reincke, Gerhard
Weber, Hans
Kraus, Theodor
Borchhardt Freiherr von Bernewitz, Jürgen
Speier, Hermine
Heintze, Helga von
Völling, Thomas
Maier, Ferdinand
Werner, Joachim
Bruns, Gerda
Küthmann, Harald
Gropengiesser, Hildegund
Parzinger, Hermann
Darsow, Wolfgang
Ziegenaus, Oskar
Schüle, Wilhelm
Mandera, Heinz-Eberhard
Bruckner, Auguste

Mitgliedschaft von

Nebelsiek, Leo
Schmedding, Johann Heinrich
Schwabedissen, Hermann
Stieren, August
Tackenberg, Kurt Walter August
Uslar, Rafael von
Fölzer, Elvira
Gose, Erich
Schindler, Reinhard
Bersu, Gerhard
Kossack, Georg
Reusch, Wilhelm
Hollstein, Ernst
Krüger, Emil
Steiner, Paul
Behrens, Gustav
Behn, Friedrich
Bierbaum, Georg
Müller-Karpe, Hermann
Merhart, Gero von
Werner, Joachim
Smolla, Günter
Kimmig, Wolfgang
Dämmer, Heinz Werner
Dehn, Wolfgang
Nuber, Hans Ulrich
Fischer (geb. Steinert), Charlotte
Jahn, Martin
Schrickel, Waldtraut
Hänsel, Bernhard
Gilles, Karl-Josef
Jacobsthal, Paul Ferdinand
Doppelfeld, Otto
Kühn, Herbert
Coblenz, Werner
Kiekebusch, Albert
Alföldy, Géza
Piccottini, Gernot
Simon, Hans-Günther
Abramić, Mihovil
Kekulé von Stradonitz, Reinhard
Pallat, Ludwig
Dressel, Heinrich
Åberg, Nils
Böhner, Kurt
Láng, Nándor
Lill, Georg
Klumbach, Hans
Reincke, Gerhard
Gerke, Friedrich
Bonfante, Larissa
Pallottino, Massimo
Richmond, Ian Archibald
Möbius, Hans
Akurgal, Ekrem
Mansel, Arif Müfid
Obermaier, Hugo
Ohlenroth, Ludwig
Simon, James
Borchardt, Ludwig
Lippold, Georg
Keim, Joseph
Bruckner, Auguste
Keßler, Peter Thaddäus
Speier, Hermine
Drerup, Heinrich
Freund, Gisela
Will, Ernest
Kaibel, Georg
Buschor, Ernst
Weber, Hans
Hafner, German
Roller, Otto
Schiek, Siegwalt
Planck, Dieter
Jockenhövel, Albrecht
Studniczka, Franz
Struve, Karl Wilhelm
Arwidsson, Greta
Neumann, Alfred
Bringmann, Klaus
Borchhardt Freiherr von Bernewitz, Jürgen
Eldem, Halil Edhem
Schreiber, Georg
Boehringer, Robert
Curtius, Ludwig
Boden, Wilhelm
Klauser, Theodor
Bittel, Kurt
Simon, Erika
Petrikovits, Harald von
Kellner, Hans-Jörg
Brailsford, John William
Clauß, Gisela
Hundt, Hans-Jürgen
Menzel, Heinz
Monteagudo, Luis
Massow, Wilhelm von
Bös, Matthias
Bursch, Frans Christiaan
Bott, Hans
Cowen, John David
Pferdehirt, Barbara
Weidemann, Konrad
Ettlinger, Elisabeth
Driehaus, Jürgen
Alzinger, Wilhelm
Baatz, Dietwulf
Gudea, Nicolae
Swoboda, Erich
Eggers, Hans Jürgen
Todorova, Chenrieta
Müller-Wille, Michael
Willroth, Karl-Heinz
Blank, Hans
MacDonald, George
Mahr, Adolf
Mandera, Heinz-Eberhard
Maculevič, Leonid Antonovič
Mellink, Machteld Johanna
Buttler, Werner
Merkt, Otto
Mertens, Jozef
Meyer, Eduard
Hachmann, Rolf
Maier, Ferdinand
Maier, Rudolf Albert
Mano-Zisi, Đorđe
Menghin, Oswald
Jankuhn, Herbert
Mansuelli, Guido A.
Fiebiger, Otto
La Baume, Wolfgang
Bjørn, Anathon
Duval, Paul-Marie
Christ, Wilhelm von
Sommer, C. Sebastian
Seger, Hans
Peschel, Karl
Amiran, Ruth
Amelung, Walter
Bouzek, Jan
Allen, James Turney
Boessneck, Joachim
Behrens, Hermann
Birley, Anthony Richard
Roosens, Heli Richard
Höckmann, Olaf
Kenner, Hedwig
Egger, Rudolf
Pflaum, Hans-Georg
Syme, Ronald
Unverzagt, Wilhelm
Absolon, Karel
Albrecht, Christoph
Ammann, Hektor
Adcock, Frank Ezra
Althin, Carl-Axel
Allen, Derek Fortrose
Langewiesche, Friedrich
Humann, Carl
Zwierlein-Diehl, Erika
Zwicker, Hans-Ulrich
Bruns, Gerda
Grimm, Paul
Körber-Grohne, Udelgard
Gandert, Otto-Friedrich
Loewy, Emanuel
Zoll-Adamikowa, Helena
Radnóti-Alföldi, Maria
Bergmann, Joseph
Winghart, Stefan
Moortgat, Franz Anton
Bieber, Margarete
Pirling, Renate
Abels, Björn-Uwe
Šturms, Eduards
Salis, Arnold von
Pingel, Volker
Gropengiesser, Hildegund
Hauck, Karl
Weickert, Carl
Stade, Kurt
Boehmer, Rainer Michael
Boehlau, Johannes
Mitscha-Märheim, Herbert
Wagner, Friedrich
Marwitz, Herbert
Zürn, Hartwig
Züchner, Wolfgang
Zontschew, Dimiter
Zucker, Friedrich
Zingerle, Josef
Ziegenaus, Oskar
Schede, Martin
Noll, Rudolf
Forrer, Robert
Neumann, Gotthard
Pittioni, Richard
Stroh, Armin
Kolling, Alfons
Comfort, Howard
Buchner, Edmund
Mezquíriz Irujo, María Angeles
Hawkes, Christopher F. C.
Hiller von Gaertringen, Friedrich
Palol, Pedro (Pere) de
Točík, Anton
Karagiōrgēs (Karageorghis), Basos
Joffroy, René
Niemeyer, Hans Georg
Jänichen, Hans
Filipowiak, Władysław
Gropengießer, Hermann
Patay, Pál von
Childe, Vere Gordon
Mozsolics, Amália
Bartoli, Alfonso
Ellmers, Detlev
Riehm, Karl
Garscha, Friedrich
Åkerström, Åke
Asmus, Wolfgang Dietrich
Nierhaus, Rolf
Schwantes, Gustav
Anthes, Rudolf
Albright, William Foxwell
Alföldi-Rosenbaum, Elisabeth
Almgren, Bertil
Birley, Eric
Birkner, Hugo
Rieth, Adolf
Dauber, Albrecht
Eckerle, August
Nestor, Ion
Kendrick, Thomas Downing
Gedl, Marek
Gensen, Rolf
Torbrügge, Walter
Gall, Hubertus von
Herdejürgen, Helga
İnan, Jale
Dorka, Gertrud
Keller, Erwin
Beck, Hans
Claus, Martin
Cüppers, Heinz
Eiden, Hans
Gabelmann, Hanns
Gelzer, Matthias
Goessler, Peter
Haarnagel, Werner
Herrmann, Fritz-Rudolf
Hiller, Friedrich
Jacob-Friesen, Karl Hermann
Jacobi, Heinrich Christian
Junghans, Siegfried
Kersten, Karl
Kraft, Konrad
Krämer, Werner
Kunkel, Otto
Blanck, Horst
Pinkwart, Doris
Milojčić, Vladimir
Narr, Karl Josef
Nesselhauf, Herbert
Neuffer, Eduard
Oelmann, Franz
Schmid, Peter
Schwarz, Klaus
Sprockhoff, Ernst
Stroheker, Karl Friedrich
Tschira, Arnold
Volbach, Wolfgang Fritz
Weidemann, Margarete
Zumstein, Hans
Wiegartz, Hans
Acosta Martínez, Pilar
Adameșteanu, Dinu
Zoller, Dieter
Zippelius, Adelhart
Almagro Basch, Martín
Schulten, Adolf
Antoniewicz, Włodzimierz
Arbman, Holger
Arnal, Jean
Arribas Palau, Antonio
Banti, Luisa
Bank, Alisa Vladimirovna
Baradez, Jean Lucien
Barb, Alphons Augustinus
Becker, Carl Johan
Beckmann, Bernhard
Benac, Alojz
Benoit, Fernand
Bernabò Brea, Luigi
Betz, Artur
Bertolone, Mario
Bertsch, Karl
Berve, Helmut
Curle, Alexander Ormiston
Blanchet, Adrien
Blümel, Carl
Asal, Karl
Bogaers, Julianus Egidius
Bögli, Hans
Böhm, Jaroslav
Bolin, Anders Sture Ragnar
Bonenfant, Pierre-Paul
Bornheim Schilling, Werner
Brandenburg, Hugo
Beck, David
Garašanin, Milutin V.
Schmid, Elisabeth
Jastrow, Elisabeth
Lendle, Otto
Herrmann, Peter
Kastelic, Jože
Kaschnitz von Weinberg, Guido
Steinhausen, Josef
Saria, Balduin
Lugli, Giuseppe
Krahe, Günther
Wyss, René
Leisner, Vera
Schläger, Helmut
Schäfer, Jörg
Gersbach, Egon
Stock, Hanns
De Laet, Siegfried Jan
Poulik, Josef
Foltiny, Stephan
Vierneisel, Klaus
Kromer, Karl
Peters, Eduard Ferdinand Albert
Kubach, Wolf
Genrich, Albert
Farioli Campanati, Raffaella
Kilian, Klaus
Hagen, Wilhelmine
Frey, Otto-Herman
Moortgat-Correns, Ursula
Demandt, Alexander
Schauenburg, Konrad
Schmidt, Jürgen
Daltrop, Georg
Jettmar, Karl
Schober, Arnold
Schachermeyr, Fritz
Matz, Friedrich (der Jüngere)
Marioni, Giuseppe
Février, Paul-Albert
Erä-Esko, Aarni
Ypey, Jaap
Schweitzer, Bernhard
Fellmann, Rudolf
Ferri, Silvio
Langlotz, Ernst
Lantier, Raymond
Finke, Hermann
Lebel, Paul
Raftery, Joseph
Rau, Reinhold
Leeds, E. Thurlow
Leisner, Georg
Lorentz, Friedrich von
Lutz, Marcel
Reichart, Joseph
Rohde, Elisabeth
Bloesch, Hansjörg
Naumann, Rudolf
Martin, Max
Bietak, Manfred
Guyan, Walter Ulrich
Treue, Wolfgang
Andronikos, Manolēs
Nobis, Günter
Pescheck, Christian
Diez, Erna
Eickhoff, Ekkehard
Sievers, Susanne
Schmidt, Klaus
Goethert, Karin
Beazley, John Davidson
Körte, Alfred
Wernert, Paul
Kaiser, Werner
Ewig, Eugen
Weisgerber, Gerd
Kivikoski, Ella
Jucker, Hans
Jucker, Ines
Meyer, Ernst
László, Gyula
Fuhrmann, Heinrich
Gebhart, Hans
Gerkan, Armin von
Meinecke, Michael
Alt, Albrecht
Osten, Hans Henning von der
Raaflaub, Kurt Arnold
Beltz, Robert
Pericot Garcia, Luis
Rosetti, Dinu V.
Roska, Márton
Rust, Alfred
Salama, Pierre
Salin, Édouard
Movius, Hallam Leonard Jr.
Goethert, Friedrich Wilhelm
Grenier, Albert
Muthmann, Friedrich
Niklasson, Nils Herman
Nöldeke, Arnold
Bosch Gimpera, Pedro
Sauer, Joseph
Parlasca, Klaus
Brendel, Otto Johannes
Gerster, Alban
Todd, Malcolm
Vanderhoeven, Michel
Otto, Helmut
Dannheimer, Hermann
Steeger, Albert
Büsing, Hermann
Bielefeld, Erwin
Blázquez, José María
Belting, Hans
Vonbank, Elmar
Żak, Jan
Reim, Hartmann
Paulovics, István
Gropengießer, Erich
Goudineau, Christian
Waller, Karl
Mildenberger, Gerhard
Aschemeyer, Hans
Bell, Malcolm III
Bandi, Hans-Georg
Herrmann, Joachim
Gütschow, Margarete
Breuer, Jacques
Schuchhardt, Walter-Herwig
Nickel, Ernst
Schaefer, Hans
Kienast, Dietmar
Eogan, George
Boon, George Counsell
Rimantienė, Rimutė
Evans, John Davies
Hayes, John
Franke, Peter Robert
Zazoff, Peter
Drescher, Hans
Woldering, Irmgard
Schefold, Karl
Kovrig, Ilona

Gremienarbeit durch

Brandt, Karl-Heinz
Bittel, Kurt
Watzinger, Carl
Hachmann, Rolf
Sauer, Joseph
Niemeyer, Hans Georg
Krüger, Emil
Drerup, Heinrich

Ehrung/Auszeichnung von

Dragendorff, Hans
Hoffmann, Hugo
Loeschcke, Georg
Schuchhardt, Carl
Steiner, Paul
Watzinger, Carl
Noack, Ferdinand
Hauptmann, Harald
Drexel, Friedrich
Alfs, Joseph
Samesreuther, Ernst
Pallat, Ludwig
Herzog, Rudolf Ludwig Friedrich
Boehlau, Johannes
Dressel, Heinrich
Bremer, Walther
Gerke, Friedrich
Akurgal, Ekrem
Lippold, Georg
Drerup, Heinrich
Kaibel, Georg
Dittmann, Karl Heinrich
Kraus, Theodor
Neugebauer, Karl Anton
Borchhardt Freiherr von Bernewitz, Jürgen
Rodenwaldt, Gerhart
Fabricius, Ernst
Duhn, Friedrich von
Parlasca, Klaus
Simon, Erika
Massow, Wilhelm von
Dehn, Wolfgang
Neuffer, Eduard
Wolff, Georg
Ficker, Johannes
Zwierlein-Diehl, Erika
Hausmann, Ulrich
Gropengiesser, Hildegund
Boehmer, Rainer Michael
Niemeyer, Hans Georg
Nierhaus, Rolf
Gall, Hubertus von
İnan, Jale
Tölle-Kastenbein, Renate
Rakob, Friedrich Ludwig
Blanck, Horst
Wiegartz, Hans
Reschke, Eberhard
Almagro Basch, Martín
Beckel, Guntram
Berger, Ernst
Brandenburg, Hugo
Nagel, Wolfram
Schläger, Helmut
Schäfer, Jörg
Vierneisel, Klaus
Vierneisel-Schlörb, Barbara
Händel, Paul
Frey-Asche, Lore
Arnold, Felix
Demandt, Alexander
Schauenburg, Konrad
Kleiss, Wolfram
Daltrop, Georg
Deppert-Lippitz, Barbara
Büsing, Hermann
Kleemann, Ilse
Vogel-Weidemann, Ursula

Institution der Archivalienaufbewahrung von

Fischer (geb. Steinert), Charlotte
Wiegand, Theodor
Gerhard, Eduard
Pernice, Erich
Soeder, Hans
Brommer, Frank
Smith, David John
Neugebauer, Karl Anton
Furtwängler, Adolf
Duhn, Friedrich von
Bittel, Kurt
Adler, Friedrich
Wachsmuth, Wilhelm
Michaelis, Adolf
Eldem, Halil Edhem
Dörpfeld, Wilhelm
Conze, Alexander
Benndorf, Otto
Puchstein, Otto
Winnefeld, Hermann
Langlotz, Ernst
Zahn, Robert
Schöne, Richard
Hartwig, Paul
Gütschow, Margarete
Schliemann, Heinrich
Schede, Martin
Haevernick, Thea Elisabeth
Naumann, Rudolf
Osten, Hans Henning von der
Rodenwaldt, Gerhart
Schulten, Adolf
Boehlau, Johannes
Greifenhagen, Adolf
Hampe, Roland
Brugsch, Heinrich