Universität Leipzig (1409-1952, 1991-)

Main page content

Name (Institution)
Universität Leipzig (1409-1952, 1991-)
GND-Nummer (Institution)
2024343-1
Ort der Institution
Gründung
Bestehen seit
1409

Ausbildungsinstitution von

Hauck, Karl
Loeschcke, Georg
Ritterling, Emil Eduard Heinrich
Schuchhardt, Carl
Fölzer, Elvira
Hettner, Felix
Bierbaum, Georg
Schmidt, Robert Rudolf
Schrickel, Waldtraut
Jacob-Friesen, Karl Hermann
Jahn, Otto
Hahne, Hans
Coblenz, Werner
Behla, Robert
Frenzel, Walter Julius
Anthes, Eduard
Klemm, Gustav Friedrich
Pallat, Ludwig
Helwing, Georg Andreas
Lemcke, Hugo Karl Heinrich
Langlotz, Ernst
Instinsky, Hans Ulrich
Hampl, Franz
Hermann, Karl Friedrich
Amelung, Walter
Baier, Rudolf
Gabelentz, Hans Conon von der
Neugebauer, Karl Anton
Schnellenkamp, Werner
Velke, Wilhelm
Alt, Albrecht
Wehner, Wilhelm
Massow, Wilhelm von
Löwe, Max Leopold
Bechstein, Ludwig
Erman, Adolf
Hoffmann (geb. Ludewig), Edith
Meyer, Eduard
Haßler, Konrad Dieterich
Wilser, Ludwig
Baldamus, Alfred
Peiser, Felix Ernst
Arras, Paul
Fiedler, Franz
Dürre, Herrmann
Lippert, Woldemar
Pușcariu, Sextil
Lamprecht, Karl
Köchly, Hermann
Krumbacher, Karl
Kossinna, Gustaf
Müller, Otto
Zimmermann, Paul
Clemen, Paul
Albrecht, Karl Friedrich Hermann
Brandenburg, Erich
Fiebiger, Otto
Ficker, Johannes
Sarre, Friedrich
Michaelis, Adolf
Lenel, Otto
Filov, Bogdan D.
Stern, Ernst von
Schöne, Richard
Hartwig, Paul
Wülcker, Ernst
Radig, Werner
Boos, Heinrich
Zschietzschmann, Willy
Stark, Carl Bernhard
Arndt, Paul
Alberti, Friedrich
Nierhaus, Rolf
Lepsius, Karl Richard
Schulze-Battmann, Elfriede
Asal, Karl
Točík, Anton
Pinder, Wilhelm
Gelzer, Matthias
Zarncke, Eduard
Albinus, Petrus
Ritter, Helene
Katsarov, Gavril Iliev
Lamer, Hans
Menghin, Osmund
Horedt, Kurt
Furtwängler, Adolf
Küthmann (geb. Kusel), Hedwig
Mercklin, Eugen von
Potratz, Hans Albert
Wilcken, Ulrich
Woelcke, Karl
Billig, Gerhard
Terdenge, Hermann
Thurneysen, Rudolf
Goldschmidt, Adolph
Messerschmidt, Franz
Heydrich, Martin Max
Thümmler, Hans
Martin, Georg Johannes Wilhelm
Müller, Bruno Albin
Müller, Otto
Neckel, Gustav
Hirth, Hermann
Berger, Arnold Erich
Wreszinski, Walter
Deecke, Ernst Georg Wilhelm
Langhammer, Liesedore
Otto, Helmut
Bielefeld, Erwin
Jürges, Paul Christian
Pressmar, Emma
Dieck, Alfred
Reiz, Friedrich Wolfgang
Baumgärtner, Sabine
Funke, Fritz
Schlesinger, Walter
Schaefer, Hans
Buchheim, Hans
Gündel, Friedrich Hermann
Neubert, Hermann
Vogel, Hans

Abschlussinstitution von

Mildenberger, Gerhard
Ritterling, Emil Eduard Heinrich
Bierbaum, Georg
Schrickel, Waldtraut
Jacob-Friesen, Karl Hermann
Hahne, Hans
Radig, Werner
Frenzel, Walter Julius
Anthes, Eduard
Langlotz, Ernst
Hampl, Franz
Hermann, Karl Friedrich
Nierhaus, Rolf
Schede, Martin
Neugebauer, Karl Anton
Wehner, Wilhelm
Massow, Wilhelm von
Löwe, Max Leopold
Zinkeisen, Johann Wilhelm
Wuttke, Heinrich
Iorga, Nicolae
Meyer, Eduard
Baldamus, Alfred
Peiser, Felix Ernst
Arras, Paul
Brandenburg, Erich
Fiebiger, Otto
Pușcariu, Sextil
Lamprecht, Karl
Lippert, Woldemar
Sponsel, Jean Louis
Köchly, Hermann
Müller, Otto
Kruse, Friedrich
Albrecht, Karl Friedrich Hermann
Ficker, Johannes
Sarre, Friedrich
Lenel, Otto
Hettner, Alfred
Hartwig, Paul
Schöne, Richard
Wülcker, Ernst
Züchner, Wolfgang
Pinder, Wilhelm
Lange, Konrad von
Gelzer, Matthias
Zarncke, Eduard
Potratz, Hans Albert
Katsarov, Gavril Iliev
Goldschmidt, Adolph
Heydrich, Martin Max
Lamer, Hans
Mercklin, Eugen von
Thurneysen, Rudolf
Lehner, Friedrich August
Christ, Johann Friedrich
Müller, Bruno Albin
Müller, Otto
Hirth, Hermann
Berger, Arnold Erich
Langhammer, Liesedore
Reiz, Friedrich Wolfgang
Ladendorf, Heinz
Funke, Fritz
Schlesinger, Walter
Schaefer, Hans
Billig, Gerhard
Neubert, Hermann
Vogel, Hans

Beschäftigungsinstitution von

Mildenberger, Gerhard
Tackenberg, Kurt Walter August
Behn, Friedrich
Mommsen, Theodor
Radig, Werner
Franz, Leonhard
Richthofen, Bolko von
Hampl, Franz
Schweitzer, Bernhard
Studniczka, Franz
Schubart, Wilhelm
Alt, Albrecht
His, Wilhelm
Wuttke, Heinrich
Meyer, Eduard
Wachsmuth, Wilhelm
Bursian, Conrad
Brandenburg, Erich
Lamprecht, Karl
Achelis, Hans Georg
Frings, Theodor
Kromayer, Johannes
Hettner, Alfred
Beloch, Karl Julius
Jastrow, Elisabeth
Züchner, Wolfgang
Jahn, Otto
Pinder, Wilhelm
Pagenstecher, Rudolf
Berve, Helmut
Kloiber, Ämilian
Jorns, Werner
Lamer, Hans
Rätzel, Wilhelm
Wilcken, Ulrich
Körte, Alfred
Maschke, Erich
Balla, Emil
Ladendorf, Heinz
Schlesinger, Walter
Heimpel, Hermann

Forschungsinstitution von

Hoffmann, Christian Friedrich

Gremienarbeit durch

Achelis, Hans Georg
Berve, Helmut

Ehrung/Auszeichnung von

Ledebur, Leopold von
Gabelentz, Hans Conon von der
Eldem, Halil Edhem
Alt, Albrecht
His, Wilhelm
Seibertz, Johann Suibert
Varrentrapp, Conrad
Chlingensperg-Berg, Max von