Georg-August-Universität Göttingen

Main page content

Name (Institution)
Georg-August-Universität Göttingen
GND-Nummer (Institution)
2024315-7
Ort der Institution
Gründung
Bestehen seit
1737

Ausbildungsinstitution von

Capelle, Torsten
Koepp, Friedrich
Schuchhardt, Carl
Graeven, Hans
Krüger, Emil
Noack, Ferdinand
Behrens, Gustav
Bruns, Gerda
Dehn, Wolfgang
Jacobsthal, Paul Ferdinand
Matz, Friedrich (der Jüngere)
Bode, Wilhelm von
Tempel, Wolf-Dieter
Völkel, Johann Ludwig
Rossel, Karl
Kekulé von Stradonitz, Reinhard
Sybel, Ludwig Bruno von
Usener, Hermann
Beltz, Robert
Bezzenberger, Adalbert
Frankenstein, Lili
Lehmann, Karl Leo Heinrich
Wagner, Walter
Lendle, Otto
Kaibel, Georg
Grotefend, Georg Friedrich
Gabelentz, Hans Conon von der
Michelsen, Andreas Ludwig Jacob
Schermer, Heinz
Blasius, Wilhelm
Parlasca, Klaus
Ketteler, Wilhelm Emmanuel von
Preuschen von und zu Liebenstein, Wilhelm Ludwig
Hopf, Maria
Weidemann, Konrad
Zinkeisen, Johann Wilhelm
Janssen, Walter
Olfers, Ignaz von
Schlicht, Elisabeth
Höfer, Paul
Baldamus, Alfred
Dürre, Herrmann
Bodemann, Eduard
Lamprecht, Karl
Wattenbach, Wilhelm
Roemer, Hermann
Ermisch, Hubert
Curtius, Ernst
Kossinna, Gustaf
Conze, Alexander
Lützow, Carl von
Meyer, Ernst
Finke, Heinrich
Grotefend, Hermann
Brandenburg, Erich
Loersch, Hugo
Bresslau, Harry
Hoffmann, Ernst
Müller, Johannes Heinrich
Albracht, Franz
Usedom, Guido von
Wülcker, Ernst
Boos, Heinrich
Schlichtegroll, Friedrich von
Dechent, Hermann
Schum, Wilhelm
Miquel, Johannes von
Hiller von Gaertringen, Friedrich
Kade, Carl
Veeck, Walther
Körte, Gustav
Lepsius, Karl Richard
Willerding, Ulrich
Hach, Theodor
Stüve, Gustav
Dörge, Hans
Cosack, Erhard
Geschwinde, Michael
Küthmann, Carl
Plath, Helmut
Schulten, Adolf
Ackner, Johann Michael
Adam, Karl Dietrich
Zippelius, Adelhart
Bohls, Jan
Schröter, Theodor August
Ehrenberg, Victor
Dihle, Albrecht
Behrens, Hermann
Braun, Emil August
Taeger, Fritz
Lehmann-Haupt, Carl Friedrich
Grohne, Ernst
Grube, Walter
Sievers, Susanne
Fuhrmann, Heinrich
Geilmann, Wilhelm Ludwig August
Conwentz, Hugo Wilhelm
Martin, Georg Johannes Wilhelm
Muthmann, Friedrich

Abschlussinstitution von

Capelle, Torsten
Graeven, Hans
Behrens, Gustav
Jacobsthal, Paul Ferdinand
Matz, Friedrich (der Jüngere)
Conze, Alexander
Tempel, Wolf-Dieter
Rossel, Karl
Beltz, Robert
Bezzenberger, Adalbert
Dressel, Heinrich
Weidemann, Konrad
Wagner, Walter
Driehaus, Jürgen
Veeck, Walther
Hostmann, Christian
Hopf, Maria
Kaibel, Georg
Schottroff, Luise
Grotefend, Karl Ludwig
Michelsen, Andreas Ludwig Jacob
Duhn, Friedrich von
Haseloff, Günther
Janssen, Walter
Dove, Karl
Gercke, Alfred
Volger, Wilhelm Friedrich
Grotefend, Hermann
Treu, Georg
Dehio, Georg
Achelis, Hans Georg
Ermisch, Hubert
Behrens, Hermann
Meyer, Ernst
Bresslau, Harry
Gebühr, Michael
Müller, Johannes Heinrich
Dittenberger, Wilhelm
Albracht, Franz
Boos, Heinrich
Schum, Wilhelm
Miquel, Johannes von
Körte, Gustav
Willerding, Ulrich
Hach, Theodor
Stüve, Gustav
Geschwinde, Michael
Hirschfeld, Otto
Schulten, Adolf
Zippelius, Adelhart
Bohls, Jan
Schröter, Theodor August
Heinsius, Elisabeth
Dihle, Albrecht
Krüger, Herbert
Lehmann-Haupt, Carl Friedrich
Grohne, Ernst
Fuhrmann, Heinrich
Geilmann, Wilhelm Ludwig August
Pagenstert, Gottfried
Martin, Georg Johannes Wilhelm
Parlasca, Klaus

Beschäftigungsinstitution von

Narr, Karl Josef
Jankuhn, Herbert
Wachsmuth, Kurt
Schüle, Wilhelm
Redlich, Clara
Jacob-Friesen, Karl Hermann
Jacobsthal, Paul Ferdinand
Welcker, Friedrich Gottlieb
Pescheck, Christian
Sethe, Kurt
Gabler, Johann Philipp
Völkel, Johann Ludwig
Dilthey, Karl Peter Friedrich
Nissen, Heinrich
Wilamowitz-Moellendorff, Ulrich von
Raddatz, Klaus
Buttler, Werner
Kaibel, Georg
Hermann, Karl Friedrich
Henle, Jakob
Willroth, Karl-Heinz
Velke, Wilhelm
Duhn, Friedrich von
Boehringer, Erich
Driehaus, Jürgen
Gercke, Alfred
Brandi, Karl
Waitz, Georg
Curtius, Ernst
Andresen, Hugo
Müller, Karl Otfried
Körte, Gustav
Abel, Othenio
Last, Martin
Lange, Konrad von
Haarnagel, Werner
Schulten, Adolf
Schmid, Peter
Wendland, Paul
Krüger, Herbert
Horn, Rudolf
Kahrstedt, Ulrich
Jacob-Friesen, Gernot
Schneider, Alfons Maria
Naß, Karl
Neckel, Gustav

Forschungsinstitution von

Gremienarbeit durch

Hermann, Karl Friedrich

Ehrung/Auszeichnung von

Menghin, Oswald
Bodemann, Eduard
Roemer, Hermann
Dehio, Georg
Lindner, Kurt

Institution der Archivalienaufbewahrung von

Engel, Carl
Boehlau, Johannes