Name (Institution)
Deutsches Archäologisches Institut (1945-)
GND-Nummer (Institution)
18740-9
Ort der Institution
Gründung
Bestehen seit
1945

Weitere Beziehungen

Beschäftigungsinstitution von

Dragendorff, Hans
Müller-Karpe, Hermann
Bittel, Kurt
Krämer, Werner
Hauptmann, Harald
Wiegand, Theodor
Grünhagen, Wilhelm
Hampe, Roland
Kaschnitz von Weinberg, Guido
Lendle, Otto
Bersu, Gerhard
Watzinger, Carl
Klauser, Theodor
Boehringer, Erich
Heintze, Helga von
Kersten, Karl
Buchner, Edmund
Neuffer, Eduard
Stein, Ernst
Bruns, Gerda
Boehmer, Rainer Michael

Forschungsinstitution von

Uslar, Rafael von
Pallat, Ludwig
Kraus, Theodor
Borchhardt Freiherr von Bernewitz, Jürgen
Speier, Hermine
Heintze, Helga von
Werner, Joachim
Bruns, Gerda
Küthmann, Harald
Gropengiesser, Hildegund

Mitgliedschaft von

Nebelsiek, Leo
Schmedding, Johann Heinrich
Schwabedissen, Hermann
Stieren, August
Tackenberg, Kurt Walter August
Uslar, Rafael von
Fölzer, Elvira
Gose, Erich
Schindler, Reinhard
Bersu, Gerhard
Kossack, Georg
Reusch, Wilhelm
Hollstein, Ernst
Krüger, Emil
Steiner, Paul
Behrens, Gustav
Behn, Friedrich
Bierbaum, Georg
Müller-Karpe, Hermann
Merhart, Gero von
Werner, Joachim
Smolla, Günter
Kimmig, Wolfgang
Dehn, Wolfgang
Jahn, Martin
Schrickel, Waldtraut
Hänsel, Bernhard
Gilles, Karl-Josef
Jacobsthal, Paul Ferdinand
Doppelfeld, Otto
Kühn, Herbert
Coblenz, Werner
Kiekebusch, Albert
Alföldy, Géza
Simon, Hans-Günther
Abramić, Mihovil
Pallat, Ludwig
Dressel, Heinrich
Wilamowitz-Moellendorff, Ulrich von
Åberg, Nils
Böhner, Kurt
Lill, Georg
Klumbach, Hans
Möbius, Hans
Akurgal, Ekrem
Mansel, Arif Müfid
Obermaier, Hugo
Ohlenroth, Ludwig
Simon, James
Borchardt, Ludwig
Lippold, Georg
Keim, Joseph
Bruckner, Auguste
Keßler, Peter Thaddäus
Speier, Hermine
Drerup, Heinrich
Will, Ernest
Kaibel, Georg
Hafner, German
Roller, Otto
Schiek, Siegwalt
Studniczka, Franz
Struve, Karl Wilhelm
Neumann, Alfred
Bringmann, Klaus
Borchhardt Freiherr von Bernewitz, Jürgen
Rodenwaldt, Gerhart
Eldem, Halil Edhem
Schreiber, Georg
Boehringer, Robert
Curtius, Ludwig
Boden, Wilhelm
Klauser, Theodor
Bittel, Kurt
Petrikovits, Harald von
Kellner, Hans-Jörg
Brailsford, John William
Clauß, Gisela
Hundt, Hans-Jürgen
Menzel, Heinz
Monteagudo, Luis
Massow, Wilhelm von
Bös, Matthias
Bursch, Frans Christiaan
Bott, Hans
Cowen, John David
Weidemann, Konrad
Ettlinger, Elisabeth
Driehaus, Jürgen
Alzinger, Wilhelm
Baatz, Dietwulf
Gudea, Nicolae
Eggers, Hans Jürgen
Todorova, Chenrieta
Müller-Wille, Michael
Willroth, Karl-Heinz
Blank, Hans
MacDonald, George
Mahr, Adolf
Mandera, Heinz-Eberhard
Maculevič, Leonid Antonovič
Mellink, Machteld Johanna
Buttler, Werner
Merkt, Otto
Mertens, Jozef
Meyer, Eduard
Hachmann, Rolf
Maier, Ferdinand
Maier, Rudolf Albert
Mano-Zisi, Đorđe
Menghin, Oswald
Jankuhn, Herbert
Mansuelli, Guido A.
Fiebiger, Otto
La Baume, Wolfgang
Bjørn, Anathon
Duval, Paul-Marie
Christ, Wilhelm von
Seger, Hans
Peschel, Karl
Amelung, Walter
Bouzek, Jan
Boessneck, Joachim
Behrens, Hermann
Birley, Anthony Richard
Egger, Rudolf
Unverzagt, Wilhelm
Absolon, Karel
Albrecht, Christoph
Ammann, Hektor
Adcock, Frank Ezra
Allen, Derek Fortrose
Langewiesche, Friedrich
Humann, Carl
Zwierlein-Diehl, Erika
Zwicker, Hans-Ulrich
Bruns, Gerda
Grimm, Paul
Körber-Grohne, Udelgard
Gandert, Otto-Friedrich
Zoll-Adamikowa, Helena
Radnóti-Alföldi, Maria
Bergmann, Joseph
Bieber, Margarete
Pirling, Renate
Šturms, Eduards
Salis, Arnold von
Pingel, Volker
Gropengiesser, Hildegund
Hauck, Karl
Weickert, Carl
Stade, Kurt
Boehmer, Rainer Michael
Boehlau, Johannes
Mitscha-Märheim, Herbert
Wagner, Friedrich
Marwitz, Herbert
Zürn, Hartwig
Züchner, Wolfgang
Zontschew, Dimiter
Zucker, Friedrich Marcus Christian
Zingerle, Josef
Schede, Martin
Noll, Rudolf
Forrer, Robert
Neumann, Gotthard
Pittioni, Richard
Stroh, Armin
Kolling, Alfons
Comfort, Howard
Buchner, Edmund
Hawkes, Christopher F. C.
Hiller von Gaertringen, Friedrich
Palol, Pedro (Pere) de
Joffroy, René
Jänichen, Hans
Gropengießer, Hermann
Childe, Vere Gordon
Mozsolics, Amália
Bartoli, Alfonso
Åkerström, Åke
Asmus, Wolfgang Dietrich
Nierhaus, Rolf
Schwantes, Gustav
Anthes, Rudolf
Albright, William Foxwell
Alföldi-Rosenbaum, Elisabeth
Almgren, Bertil
Birley, Eric
Birkner, Hugo
Rieth, Adolf
Dauber, Albrecht
Nestor, Ion
Kendrick, Thomas Downing
Gedl, Marek
Gensen, Rolf
Torbrügge, Walter
Gall, Hubertus von
Herdejürgen, Helga
İnan, Jale
Dorka, Gertrud
Keller, Erwin
Beck, Hans
Claus, Martin
Cüppers, Heinz
Eiden, Hans
Gabelmann, Hanns
Gelzer, Matthias
Goessler, Peter
Haarnagel, Werner
Hiller, Friedrich
Jacob-Friesen, Karl Hermann
Jacobi, Heinrich Christian
Junghans, Siegfried
Kraft, Konrad
Krämer, Werner
Kunkel, Otto
Blanck, Horst
Pinkwart, Doris
Milojčić, Vladimir
Narr, Karl Josef
Nesselhauf, Herbert
Neuffer, Eduard
Oelmann, Franz
Schmid, Peter
Schwarz, Klaus
Sprockhoff, Ernst
Stroheker, Karl Friedrich
Tschira, Arnold
Volbach, Wolfgang Fritz
Zumstein, Hans
Wiegartz, Hans
Acosta Martínez, Pilar
Adameșteanu, Dinu
Zoller, Dieter
Zippelius, Adelhart
Almagro Basch, Martín
Schulten, Adolf
Antoniewicz, Włodzimierz
Arbman, Holger
Arnal, Jean
Arribas Palau, Antonio
Banti, Luisa
Baradez, Jean Lucien
Barb, Alphons Augustinus
Becker, Carl Johan
Beckmann, Bernhard
Benac, Alojz
Benoit, Fernand
Bernabò Brea, Luigi
Betz, Artur
Bertolone, Mario
Bertsch, Karl
Berve, Helmut
Blanchet, Adrien
Blümel, Carl
Asal, Karl
Bogaers, Julianius Egidius
Bögli, Hans
Böhm, Jaroslav
Bolin, Anders Sture Ragnar
Bonenfant, Pierre-Paul
Bornheim gen. Schilling, Werner
Brandenburg, Hugo
Schmid, Elisabeth
Jastrow, Elisabeth
Lendle, Otto
Herrmann, Peter
Kastelic, Jože
Kaschnitz von Weinberg, Guido
Steinhausen, Josef
Saria, Balduin
Lugli, Giuseppe
Krahe, Günther
Wyss, René
Leisner, Vera
Schläger, Helmut
Schäfer, Jörg
Gersbach, Egon

Gremienarbeit durch

Brandt, Karl-Heinz
Bittel, Kurt
Watzinger, Carl
Hachmann, Rolf
Krüger, Emil

Ehrung/Auszeichnung von

Dragendorff, Hans
Hoffmann, Hugo
Loeschcke, Georg
Schuchhardt, Carl
Furtwängler, Adolf
Steiner, Paul
Watzinger, Carl
Werner, Joachim
Hauptmann, Harald
Jacobsthal, Paul Ferdinand
Drexel, Friedrich
Alfs, Joseph
Pallat, Ludwig
Kutsch, Ferdinand
Boehlau, Johannes
Stade, Kurt
Dressel, Heinrich
Bremer, Walther
Akurgal, Ekrem
Lippold, Georg
Drerup, Heinrich
Kaibel, Georg
Dittmann, Karl Heinrich
Hahl, Lothar
Kraus, Theodor
Neugebauer, Karl Anton
Borchhardt Freiherr von Bernewitz, Jürgen
Rodenwaldt, Gerhart
Fabricius, Ernst
Duhn, Friedrich von
Boehringer, Erich
Massow, Wilhelm von
Dehn, Wolfgang
Neuffer, Eduard
Wolff, Georg
Ficker, Johannes
Zwierlein-Diehl, Erika
Michaelis, Adolf
Gropengiesser, Hildegund
Boehmer, Rainer Michael
Nierhaus, Rolf
Gall, Hubertus von
İnan, Jale
Tölle-Kastenbein, Renate
Rakob, Friedrich Ludwig
Blanck, Horst
Wiegartz, Hans
Reschke, Eberhard
Almagro Basch, Martín
Beckel, Guntram
Berger, Ernst
Brandenburg, Hugo
Nagel, Wolfram
Schläger, Helmut
Schäfer, Jörg

Institution der Archivalienaufbewahrung von

Wiegand, Theodor
Gerhard, Eduard
Pernice, Erich
Neugebauer, Karl Anton
Furtwängler, Adolf
Duhn, Friedrich von
Bittel, Kurt
Adler, Friedrich
Wachsmuth, Wilhelm
Michaelis, Adolf
Eldem, Halil Edhem
Dörpfeld, Wilhelm
Conze, Alexander
Benndorf, Otto
Puchstein, Otto
Winnefeld, Hermann
Zahn, Robert
Schöne, Richard
Hartwig, Paul