Main page content

Name (Institution)
Archäologisches Institut des Deutschen Reiches (1918-1945)
GND-Nummer (Institution)
11340-2
Gründung
Bestehen seit
1918
Auflösung
Bestehen bis
1945

Beschäftigungsinstitution von

Rodenwaldt, Gerhart
Schede, Martin
Dittmann, Karl Heinrich
Kersten, Karl
Jankuhn, Herbert
Bruns, Gerda
Brendel, Otto Johannes
Anthes, Rudolf
Darsow, Wolfgang
Schweitzer, Bernhard
Lullies, Reinhard
Ziegenaus, Oskar
Schäfer, Heinrich
Gerkan, Armin von
Drerup, Heinrich
Weitzmann-Fiedler, Josepha
Hampe, Roland

Forschungsinstitution von

Anthes, Rudolf
Arntz, Helmut
Darsow, Wolfgang
Ziegenaus, Oskar
Werner, Joachim
Dehn, Wolfgang
Pescheck, Christian
Weber, Wilhelm
Boehringer, Erich
Schwabacher, Willy
Uenze, Otto
Tackenberg, Kurt Walter August

Mitgliedschaft von

Dragendorff, Hans
Schuchhardt, Carl
Stieren, August
Wormstall, Karl Albert Josef Maria
Sprockhoff, Ernst
Behrens, Gustav
Wolters, Paul Heinrich August
Merhart, Gero von
Werner, Joachim
Kraft, Georg
Lehner, Hans
Seger, Hans
Jacobsthal, Paul Ferdinand
Abramić, Mihovil
Stade, Kurt
Åberg, Nils
Gerke, Friedrich
Pallottino, Massimo
Mansel, Arif Müfid
Buschor, Ernst
Rodenwaldt, Gerhart
Curtius, Ludwig
Bursch, Frans Christiaan
Drexel, Friedrich
Zeiss, Hans
Gercke, Alfred
Ebert, Max
Bonsor, Jorge Eduardo
Mano-Zisi, Đorđe
Menghin, Oswald
Jankuhn, Herbert
Achelis, Hans Georg
Tompa, Ferenc von
Stuhlfauth, Georg
Egger, Rudolf
Unverzagt, Wilhelm
Absolon, Karel
Ammann, Hektor
Żurowski, Józef
Kromayer, Johannes
Filov, Bogdan D.
Silber, Max
Bieber, Margarete
Hell, Martin
Hock, Georg
Züchner, Wolfgang
Zschietzschmann, Willy
Zontschew, Dimiter
Zucker, Friedrich
Zingerle, Josef
Schede, Martin
Forrer, Robert
Stehlin, Karl
Vouga, Paul
Drerup, Heinrich
Hiller von Gaertringen, Friedrich
Veeck, Walther
Gropengießer, Hermann
Childe, Vere Gordon
Bartoli, Alfonso
Åkerström, Åke
Schwantes, Gustav
Anthes, Rudolf
Peters, Eduard Ferdinand Albert
Birley, Eric
Birkner, Hugo
Ridola, Domenico
Kendrick, Thomas Downing
Lange, Konrad von
Anthes, Eduard
Aubin, Hermann
Dehn, Wolfgang
Domaszewski, Alfred von
Fabricius, Ernst
Gelzer, Matthias
Goessler, Peter
Hager, Georg
Hirschfeld, Otto
Jacob-Friesen, Karl Hermann
Jacobi, Heinrich Christian
Koepp, Friedrich
Kunkel, Otto
Kroll, Friedrich Wilhelm
Nesselhauf, Herbert
Neuffer, Eduard
Oelmann, Franz
Ritterling, Emil Eduard Heinrich
Schumacher, Karl
Wiegand, Theodor
Winkelmann, Friedrich
Koethe, Harald
Zenetti, Paul
Almagro Basch, Martín
Andrae, Walter
Schulten, Adolf
Antoniewicz, Włodzimierz
Arbman, Holger
Benoit, Fernand
Bernabò Brea, Luigi
Bertsch, Karl
Berve, Helmut
Curle, Alexander Ormiston
Blanchet, Adrien
Blümel, Carl
Blümlein, Carl
Asal, Karl
Böhm, Jaroslav
Bolin, Anders Sture Ragnar
Gnirs, Anton
Pernice, Erich
Kaschnitz von Weinberg, Guido
Bosch, Reinhold
Saria, Balduin
Lugli, Giuseppe
Noack, Ferdinand
Keune, Johann Baptist
Tatarinoff, Eugen
Hančar, Franz
Klein, Karl
Erman, Adolf
Schober, Arnold
Schachermeyr, Fritz
Matz, Friedrich (der Jüngere)
Marioni, Giuseppe
Luschan, Felix von
Schweitzer, Bernhard
Lamer, Hans
Ferri, Silvio
Langlotz, Ernst
Lantier, Raymond
Finke, Hermann
Leeds, E. Thurlow
Lehmann, Karl Leo Heinrich
Leonhard, Friedrich
Kahrstedt, Ulrich
Linckenheld, Emil
Lonke, Alwin
Ludowici, Wilhelm
Regling, Kurt
Koch, Herbert
Dyggve, Ejnar
Siebourg, Max
Schaal, Hans
Beazley, John Davidson
Körte, Alfred
Weber, Wilhelm
Weege, Fritz
Meyer, Ernst
Fuhrmann, Heinrich
Messerschmidt, Franz
Gerkan, Armin von
Alt, Albrecht
Rosetti, Dinu V.
Roska, Márton
Goethert, Friedrich Wilhelm
Grapow, Hermann
Grenier, Albert
Niklasson, Nils Herman
Nöldeke, Arnold
Norden, Eduard
Bosch Gimpera, Pedro
Sauer, Joseph
Gerster, Alban
Schleif, Hans
Steeger, Albert
Greifenhagen, Adolf
Mayer, Maximilian
Kuzsinszky, Bálint
Paulovics, István
Petzsch, Wilhelm
Gütschow, Margarete
Daicoviciu, Constantin

Gremienarbeit durch

Drexel, Friedrich
Unverzagt, Wilhelm
Sauer, Joseph
Behrens, Gustav
Noack, Ferdinand

Ehrung/Auszeichnung von

Tackenberg, Kurt Walter August
Werner, Joachim
Stade, Kurt
Langlotz, Ernst
Klumbach, Hans
Hampe, Roland
Brommer, Frank
Bruns, Gerda
Hahl, Lothar
Greifenhagen, Adolf
Boehringer, Erich
Tschira, Arnold
Meyer, Ernst
Brendel, Otto Johannes
Schleiermacher, Wilhelm
Gose, Erich
Züchner, Wolfgang
Zschietzschmann, Willy
Darsow, Wolfgang
Blümel, Carl
Horn, Rudolf
Lullies, Reinhard
Ziegenaus, Oskar
Crome, Johann Friedrich
Kähler, Heinz
Oxé, August
Jantzen, Ulf
Naumann, Rudolf
Schwabacher, Willy
Kersten, Karl
Heidenreich, Robert
Potratz, Hans Albert
Schneider, Alfons Maria
Terdenge, Hermann
Weber, Wilhelm
Schweitzer, Bernhard
Goethert, Friedrich Wilhelm
Grapow, Hermann
Schleif, Hans
Diepolder, Hans
Schuchhardt, Walter-Herwig
Dörner, Friedrich Karl
Brunner, Hellmut
Technau, Werner
Gombert, Hermann
Schefold, Karl